11 - 20 of 176 Jobs 

Operations Manager

Brightspark ElectricalClonmel, County Tipperary€70,000 - €80,000 per year

Operations Manager Brightspark Electrical Clonmel, County Tipperary Job Type:  Full-Time Salary:  €70,000 - €80,000 per year About the Role Brightspark Electrical is seeking an Operations Manager to oversee the day-to-day management of our electrical contracting business. Key Responsibilities Salary €70,000 - €80,000 per year. Click the  APPLY NOW  button to upload your CV. Don't have a current CV? Click  HERE  to view the JobAlert.ie CV templates!

13 days agoFull-time

Deputy Sales Director

Midlands 103Athlone, County Westmeath

Deputy Sales Director We are looking for an experienced and ambitious sales professional to join our commercial team as Deputy Sales Director . This is a senior, hands-on role combining responsibility for your own key accounts and revenue targets with an opportunity to help lead, coach and develop the wider sales team. Working closely with the Sales Director, you will play an important role in growing revenue, developing new commercial opportunities and strengthening relationships with key customers and advertising agencies. The role will include: Who we're looking for You will be an experienced salesperson with a strong commercial instinct, excellent customer relationship skills and a track record of delivering results. Just as importantly, you should be someone who enjoys helping others succeed. You'll need the confidence to support and coach colleagues, contribute ideas and take on greater leadership responsibility. This is an opportunity for somebody who wants to continue selling and managing important accounts while taking the next step in their commercial career.

16 days agoFull-time

Retail Manager

Brightspark ElectricalClonmel, County Tipperary€35,000 - €75,000 per year

Retail Manager Required in an Electrical Contractor Company. Duties include; Stock Control On line Sales Advertising through Social Media Administration Store works

16 days agoFull-time

Commis Chefs

Zhuang's RestaurantClonmel, County Tipperary€36,605 per year

Full-time Commis Chefs Required.  Employer and Employment Location: Zhuang's Restaurant Limited at 8-9 Parnell Street, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary requires ( 2 ) Commis Chefs. Requirements: To assist the head chef in preparing and cooking Asian Food To work as part of the kitchen team Minimum 2 years of working experience. Working hours: 39 hours Salary : €36,605 per annum AD PUBLISHED: FROM 8TH OCTOBER 2026 TO 5TH NOVEMBER 2026

20 days agoFull-timeContract

Commis Chef

Hock Lin TakeawayCarrickmacross, County Monaghan€36,605 per year

Full-time Commis Chefs Required. Employer and Employment Location: Hock Lin Takeaway Limited, at 5 Farney Street, Carrickmacross, Co. Monaghan requires ( 1 ) Commis Chef. Requirements: To assist the head chef in preparing and cooking Asian food To work as part of the kitchen team Minimum of 2 years of experience Working hours: 39 hours Salary : €36,605 per annum AD PUBLISHED: FROM 8TH OCTOBER 2026TO 5TH NOVEMBER 2026

20 days agoFull-timeContract

Engineering Workshop Supervisor

Lalor Steel Products Ltd.Emo, County Laois

Lalor Steel Products are currently seeking an experienced and motivated engineering workshop supervisor to oversee the day to day operations of our engineering workshop. The successful candidate will supervise a team involved in welding and fabricating. Ensuring all work is completed safely, efficiently and to a high standard. Rate of pay will be based on experience.

21 days agoPermanentFull-time

Chef De Partie

Shang Garden Chinese TakeawayCarlingford, County Louth€37,518 per year

Full-time Chef de Partie Required. Employer and Employment Location: Shang Garden Chinese Takeaway, Dundalk Street, Carlingford, Co. Louth Work Includes: Preparing Chinese cuisine food items and meal components at your station. Manage oriental ingredients that should be frequently available on a daily basis. Cooking a specific portion of each plated Chinese meal. Assisting with marinating, cutting and precooking Asian cuisine foods. Following directions provided by the head chef. Stocktaking and ordering supplies for your station. Suggest new rules and procedures for optimizing the cooking process. Required: 3+ years previous relevant experience. Minimum Annual Salary: €37,518 Working Hours: 39 hours/week, hourly rate 18.50 euros. AD PUBLISHED: FROM 07TH OCTOBER 2026 TO 03RD NOVEMBER 2026

22 days agoFull-timePermanent

Chef De Partie

Lin's Chinese Take AwayArdee, County Louth€37,518 per year

Full-time Chef de Partie Required. Employer and Employment Location: Lin's Chinese Take Away, Castle Street, Ardee, Co. Louth Work Includes: Preparing Chinese cuisine food items and meal components at your station. Manage oriental ingredients that should be frequently available on a daily basis. Cooking a specific portion of each plated Chinese meal. Assisting with marinating, cutting and precooking Asian cuisine foods. Following directions provided by the head chef. Stocktaking and ordering supplies for your station. Suggest new rules and procedures for optimizing the cooking process. Required: 3+ years previous relevant experience. Minimum Annual Salary: €37,518 Working Hours: 39 hours/week, hourly rate 18.50 euros. AD PUBLISHED: FROM 07TH OCTOBER 2026 TO 03RD NOVEMBER 2026

22 days agoFull-timePermanent

Chef De Partie

Pak Village Chinese RestaurantThomastown, County Kilkenny€37,518 per year

Full-time Chef de Partie Required. Employer and Employment Location: Pak Village Chinese Restaurant, Market Street, Thomastown, Co. Kilkenny. Work Includes: Preparing Chinese cuisine food items and meal components at your station. Manage oriental ingredients that should be frequently available on a daily basis. Cooking a specific portion of each plated Chinese meal. Assisting with marinating, cutting and precooking Asian cuisine foods. Following directions provided by the head chef. Stocktaking and ordering supplies for your station. Suggest new rules and procedures for optimizing the cooking process. Required: 3+ years previous relevant experience. Minimum Annual Salary: €37,518 Working Hours: 39 hours/week, hourly rate 18.50 euros. AD PUBLISHED: FROM 07TH OCTOBER 2026 TO 03RD NOVEMBER 2026

22 days agoFull-timePermanent

Chef De Partie

Great Wall Chinese RestaurantCloyne, County Cork€37,518 per year

Full-time Chef de Partie Required. Employer and Employment Location: Great Wall Chinese Restaurant, 13 Rock Street, Cloyne, Co. Cork Work Includes: Preparing Chinese cuisine food items and meal components at your station. Manage oriental ingredients that should be frequently available on a daily basis. Cooking a specific portion of each plated Chinese meal. Assisting with marinating, cutting and precooking Asian cuisine foods. Following directions provided by the head chef. Stocktaking and ordering supplies for your station. Suggest new rules and procedures for optimizing the cooking process. Required: 3+ years previous relevant experience. Minimum Annual Salary: €37,518 Working Hours: 39 hours/week, hourly rate 18.50 euros. AD PUBLISHED: FROM 07TH OCTOBER 2026 TO 03RD NOVEMBER 2026

22 days agoFull-timePermanent
Turn on alerts for this search
Need help? Contact us
Cookies, Privacy and Terms©JobAlert.ie  2026